Vegan Nutrients Logo

Nuts rich in Zinc on Vegan Nutrients Project

Compare minerals in nuts that are rich in Zinc. The nuts containing most amount of Zinc will be on the top. Press the Sort by Nutrient Down or sort by nutrient up buttons to sort by another nutrient.









Here you can select what type of vegan food do you want to see in the products list.

Add or remove categories of products from the current list Show only a type of food in the list
Add Spices and herbs Only Spices and herbs
Add Fats and oils Only Fats and oils
Add Fruits Only Fruits
Add Vegetables Only Vegetables
Remove Nuts and Seeds Only Nuts and Seeds
Add Legumes Only Legumes
Add Cereals Only Cereals
Data from the USDA Agricultural Research Service.  The amount of nutrients is per 100g edible portion of given food.
Help

The minerals view of Nuts rich in Zinc

Main Minerals
Vegan Food Calcium
Ca
(mg)
Copper, Cu
(mcg)
Fluoride, F
(mg)
Iron, Fe
(mg)
Magnesium, Mg
(mg)
Manganese, Mn
(mg)
Phosphorus, P
(mg)
Potassium, K
(mg)
Selenium, Se
(mcg)
Sodium, Na
(mg)
Zinc, Zn
(mg)
Sort Descending Description Sort Ascending Description Sort Descending Calcium Sort Ascending Calcium Sort Descending Copper Sort Ascending Copper Sort Descending Fluoride Sort Ascending Fluoride Sort Descending Iron Sort Ascending Iron Sort Descending Magnesium Sort Ascending Magnesium Sort Descending Manganese Sort Ascending Manganese Sort Descending Phosphorus Sort Ascending Phosphorus Sort Descending Potassium Sort Ascending Potassium Sort Descending Selenium Sort Ascending Selenium Sort Descending Sodium Sort Ascending Sodium Sort Descending Zinc Sort Ascending Zinc 
Seeds, cottonseed meal, partially defatted (glandless)5040.001013.3507602.2601684186903712.320
Seeds, cottonseed flour, partially defatted (glandless)4781.180012.6607212.143159717725.6003511.690
Seeds, cottonseed flour, low fat (glandless)4741.172012.5807162.1291587176103511.610
Seeds, sesame flour, partially defatted1501.432014.3003621.40381042504110.700
Seeds, sesame flour, high-fat1591.520015.1703611.48980742304110.670
Seeds, pumpkin and squash seeds, whole, roasted, with salt added550.69003.3102620.49692919057510.300
Seeds, pumpkin and squash seeds, whole, roasted, without salt550.69003.3102620.4969291901810.300
Seeds, watermelon seed kernels, dried540.68607.2805151.61475564809910.240
Seeds, sesame meal, partially defatted1531.457014.5503461.42777440603910.230
Seeds, sesame seed kernels, toasted, without salt added (decorticated)1311.45707.7803461.4277744061.7003910.230
Seeds, sesame seed kernels, toasted, with salt added (decorticated)1311.45707.7803461.4277744061.70058810.230
Seeds, sesame flour, low-fat1491.425014.2203381.39675739703910
Seeds, sesame seeds, whole, dried9754.082014.5503512.4606294685.700117.750
Seeds, pumpkin and squash seed kernels, dried431.387014.9705353.02111748075.600187.460
Seeds, pumpkin and squash seed kernels, roasted, with salt added431.384014.9405343.01611728065.6005757.440
Seeds, pumpkin and squash seed kernels, roasted, without salt431.384014.9405343.01611728065.600187.440
Seeds, sesame seeds, whole, roasted and toasted9892.470014.7603562.4966384755.800117.160
Seeds, sesame seed kernels, dried (decorticated)601.40006.3603451.44066737097.500476.730
Nuts, pine nuts, dried161.32405.5302518.8025755970.70026.450
Seeds, cottonseed kernels, roasted (glandless)1001.20005.4004402.18180013500256
Vegan Food Calcium
Ca
(mg)
Copper, Cu
(mcg)
Fluoride, F
(mg)
Iron, Fe
(mg)
Magnesium, Mg
(mg)
Manganese, Mn
(mg)
Phosphorus, P
(mg)
Potassium, K
(mg)
Selenium, Se
(mcg)
Sodium, Na
(mg)
Zinc, Zn
(mg)
Raw cashew nuts nuts372.19506.6802921.65559366019.900125.780
Nuts, cashew nuts, dry roasted, with salt added452.220062600.82649056511.7006405.600
Nuts, cashew nuts, dry roasted, without salt added452.220062600.82649056511.700165.600
Nuts, cashew nuts, oil roasted, with salt added432.04306.0502731.66853163220.3003085.350
Nuts, cashew nuts, oil roasted, without salt added432.04306.0502731.66853163220.300135.350
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, toasted, without salt571.83406.8101292.1141158491035.300
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, toasted, with salt added571.83406.8101292.114115849162.2006135.300
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, dry roasted, with salt added701.83003.8001292.110115585079.3004105.290
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, dry roasted, without salt701.83003.8001292.110115585079.30035.290
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, oil roasted, with salt added871.80404.2801272.080113948378.2004105.210
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, oil roasted, without salt871.80404.2801272.080113948378.20035.210
Nuts, mixed nuts, oil roasted, with peanuts, with salt added1081.66103.2102351.892464581421.2004195.080
Nuts, mixed nuts, oil roasted, with peanuts, without salt added1081.66103.2102351.8924645810115.080
Nuts, pecans, dry roasted, with salt added721.16702.8001323.93329342443835.070
Nuts, pecans, dry roasted, without salt added721.16702.8001323.933293424415.070
Seeds, sunflower seed kernels, dried1161.75206.7703542.02070568959.50035.060
Seeds, safflower seed kernels, dried781.74704.9003532.014644687035.050
Seeds, safflower seed meal, partially defatted771.73304.8603501.99863868035.010
Seeds, sunflower seed flour, partially defatted1141.71306.6203461.9756896758.20034.950
Nuts, mixed nuts, without peanuts, oil roasted, with salt added1061.79502.5702511.547449544421.5003064.660
Vegan Food Calcium
Ca
(mg)
Copper, Cu
(mcg)
Fluoride, F
(mg)
Iron, Fe
(mg)
Magnesium, Mg
(mg)
Manganese, Mn
(mg)
Phosphorus, P
(mg)
Potassium, K
(mg)
Selenium, Se
(mcg)
Sodium, Na
(mg)
Zinc, Zn
(mg)
Nuts, mixed nuts, oil roasted, without peanuts, without salt added1061.79502.5702511.5474495440114.660
Nuts, pecans701.200102.5301214.5002774103.80004.530
Nuts, pecans, oil roasted, without salt added671.20002.4701213.700263392614.470
Nuts, pecans, oil roasted, with salt added671.20002.4701213.70026339263934.470
Seeds, flaxseed2551.22005.7303922.48264281325.400304.340
Nuts, hickorynuts, dried610.73802.1201734.6103364368.10014.310
Nuts, pine nuts, pinyon, dried81.03503.0602344.333356280724.280
Nuts, brazilnuts, dried, unblanched1601.74302.4303761.223725659191734.060
Nuts, mixed nuts, dry roasted, with peanuts, without salt added701.27903.7002251.9374355970123.800
Nuts, mixed nuts, dry roasted, with peanuts, with salt added701.27903.7002251.9374355977.5006693.800
Nuts, almonds, dry roasted, without salt added2661.17004.5102862.6204897462.80013.540
Nuts, almonds, dry roasted, with salt added2661.17004.5102862.6204897462.8003393.540
Seeds, chia seeds, dried6310.1880002.1679481600193.490
Nuts, walnuts, black, dried611.36003.1202013.8965135231723.370
Nuts, almonds2481.11004.3002752.5354747282.80013.360
Nuts, almonds, blanched2161.17003.7202752.2404806872.800283.120
Nuts, walnuts, english981.58602.9101583.4143464414.90023.090
Nuts, almonds, oil roasted, with salt added2910.95503.6802742.4604666992.8003393.070
Nuts, almonds, oil roasted, without salt added2910.95503.6802742.4604666992.80013.070
Nuts, pilinuts-canarytree, dried1450.95803.5303022.313575507032.970
Vegan Food Calcium
Ca
(mg)
Copper, Cu
(mcg)
Fluoride, F
(mg)
Iron, Fe
(mg)
Magnesium, Mg
(mg)
Manganese, Mn
(mg)
Phosphorus, P
(mg)
Potassium, K
(mg)
Selenium, Se
(mcg)
Sodium, Na
(mg)
Zinc, Zn
(mg)
Nuts, formulated, wheat-based, all flavors except macadamia, without salt220.18102.600596.9493663200912.960
Nuts, formulated, wheat-based, unflavored, with salt added260.18002.400587.91937131805052.940
Nuts, formulated, wheat-based, flavored, macadamia flavored, without salt200.17902585.1553012610472.920
Nuts, almonds, honey roasted, unblanched2630.97002.8302402.00340056001302.600
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, dried721.31203.3801153.7111697680342.570
Nuts, hazelnuts or filberts, dry roasted, without salt added1231.75004.3801735.5503107554.10002.500
Nuts, hazelnuts or filberts1141.72504.7001636.1752906802.40002.450
Nuts, pistachio nuts, dry roasted, with salt added1101.32504.2001201.27548510429.3004052.300
Nuts, pistachio nuts, dry roasted, without salt added1101.32504.2001201.27548510429.300102.300
Raw pistachio nuts nuts1071.30004.1501211.2004901025712.200
Nuts, hazelnuts or filberts, blanched1491.60003.30016012.6503106584.10002.200
Seeds, breadnuttree seeds, dried942.45504.6001150.30317820111.900531.910
Nuts, almond paste1720.45401.6001300.8562583144.20091.480
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, roasted350.73002.100642.065934270191.430
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, dried290.59002.2901372.601155726051.410
Raw macadamia nuts nuts850.75603.6901304.1311883683.60051.300
Nuts, macadamia nuts, dry roasted, without salt added700.57002.6501183.03619836311.70041.290
Nuts, macadamia nuts, dry roasted, with salt added700.57002.6501183.03619836311.7002651.290
Raw breadnuttree seeds of seeds981.44402.090680.1786711830311.130
Raw japanese chestnuts nuts310.56201.450491.591723290141.100
Vegan Food Calcium
Ca
(mg)
Copper, Cu
(mcg)
Fluoride, F
(mg)
Iron, Fe
(mg)
Magnesium, Mg
(mg)
Manganese, Mn
(mg)
Phosphorus, P
(mg)
Potassium, K
(mg)
Selenium, Se
(mcg)
Sodium, Na
(mg)
Zinc, Zn
(mg)
Seeds, lotus seeds, dried1630.35003.5302102.3186261368051.050
Seeds, breadfruit seeds, roasted861.32100.900620.16317510820281.030
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, roasted190.38701.500901.708102477040.930
Raw breadfruit seeds of seeds361.14803.670540.1421759410250.900
Raw chinese chestnuts nuts180.36301.410841.60196447030.870
Seeds, breadfruit seeds, boiled611.06900.600500.1321248750230.830
Nuts, ginkgo nuts, dried200.53601.600530.2202699980130.670
Nuts, acorns, dried540.81801.040821.363103709000.670
Nuts, acorn flour, full fat430.61101.2101101.743103712000.640
Nuts, chestnuts, chinese, boiled and steamed120.24900.970581.09766306020.600
Nuts, chestnuts, european, roasted290.50700.910331.1801075921.20020.570
Unpeeled raw european chestnuts nuts270.44701.010320.95293518030.520
Raw acorns nuts410.62100.790621.33779539000.510
Peeled raw european chestnuts nuts190.41800.940300.33638484020.490
Nuts, chestnuts, japanese, boiled and steamed110.20400.530180.57626119050.400
Nuts, beechnuts, dried10.67002.46001.341010170380.360
Nuts, chestnuts, european, dried, unpeeled670.65002.380741.3001759861.800370.350
Nuts, chestnuts, european, dried, peeled640.65302.390741.1831379910370.350
Raw ginkgo nuts nuts20.27401270.113124510070.340
Seeds, sisymbrium sp. seeds, whole, dried16330.11000.1103141.512621300920.300
Vegan Food Calcium
Ca
(mg)
Copper, Cu
(mcg)
Fluoride, F
(mg)
Iron, Fe
(mg)
Magnesium, Mg
(mg)
Manganese, Mn
(mg)
Phosphorus, P
(mg)
Potassium, K
(mg)
Selenium, Se
(mcg)
Sodium, Na
(mg)
Zinc, Zn
(mg)

Pages: 1 2 Next
total number of rows: 104 numberOfPages: 2

The minerals view of Nuts rich in Zinc


Nutrients forum | Health and Beauty forum | Vegan Chat | Vegan Recipes | Animal Rights | Philosophy Forum